Privacy Policy


Grahams Franchise Group is committed to providing quality services to its clients and stake-holders and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to all stakeholders and clients in respect of how we manage any Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of any Personal Information.

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and text, by email, via our website www.tgps.com.au and www.grahamsgroup.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect any such Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to our client base, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use such mentioned Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to our clients and stake-holders why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

  • For the primary purpose for which it was obtained.
  • For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose.
  • With our client or stake-holders consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Any Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where consent is given to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

All Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When such mentioned Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify such mentioned Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to Personal Information

Any individual, stake-holder or organisation may access the Personal Information we hold about them and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Grahams Group will not charge any fee for its clients or stake-holders to access and process such requests but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of the Personal Information as necessary.

In order to protect all Personal Information, we may require identification from the person before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of all Personal Information

It is an important to us that all Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that any and all Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If our clients or stake-holders find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to our clients and stake-holders.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

Grahams Franchise Group
PO Box 7133, Loganholme Post Shop, QLD 4128
1300 134 035
admin@grahamsgroup.com.au

Our Services


Training

Franchisees is provided with a solid week – two weeks of training with one or more of our nominated Franchisee trainers.

Leads Guaranteed

Income Guarantee depending on Franchise level purchased

Advertising

We provide you with initial marketing and advertising support. Regular print and various online advertising campaigns are run.

Equipment

All equipment included depending on Franchise level purchased

Project Name


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Mollitia neque assumenda ipsam nihil, molestias magnam, recusandae quos quis inventore quisquam velit asperiores, vitae? Reprehenderit soluta, eos quod consequuntur itaque. Nam.

Close Project

Project Name


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Mollitia neque assumenda ipsam nihil, molestias magnam, recusandae quos quis inventore quisquam velit asperiores, vitae? Reprehenderit soluta, eos quod consequuntur itaque. Nam.

Close Project

Project Name


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Mollitia neque assumenda ipsam nihil, molestias magnam, recusandae quos quis inventore quisquam velit asperiores, vitae? Reprehenderit soluta, eos quod consequuntur itaque. Nam.

Close Project

Project Name


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Mollitia neque assumenda ipsam nihil, molestias magnam, recusandae quos quis inventore quisquam velit asperiores, vitae? Reprehenderit soluta, eos quod consequuntur itaque. Nam.

Close Project

Project Name


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Mollitia neque assumenda ipsam nihil, molestias magnam, recusandae quos quis inventore quisquam velit asperiores, vitae? Reprehenderit soluta, eos quod consequuntur itaque. Nam.

Close Project

Project Name


Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Mollitia neque assumenda ipsam nihil, molestias magnam, recusandae quos quis inventore quisquam velit asperiores, vitae? Reprehenderit soluta, eos quod consequuntur itaque. Nam.

Close Project